GTR 117418311

Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Delivery Of Agricultural Machinery And Equipment Under Gaab 2025 Fund - Agricultural Machinery And Equipment

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 21, 2026 South-Eastern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117418311
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IB NO. 018-08-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Delivery Of Agricultural Machinery And Equipment Under Gaab 2025 Fund - Agricultural Machinery And Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South-Eastern Asia
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,Association of Southeast Asian Nations, ASEAN,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
> Type: Four-Stroke Diesel Engine > Cooling System: Water Cooled > Rated Power: 2,400 Kw > Shelling Capacity Kg/H: 6,222 Kg Minimum > Shelling Recovery: Minimum Of 99.68% > Shelling Efficiency, Minimum Of 99.82% > Purity: Minimum Of 99.17% >, * Combine Harvester For Corn Crops * 68-70Hp, Rated Power, Self-Propelled * Water-Cooled Stroke, 4-Cylinder Deisel Turbo * Fuel Tank Capacity: 85-90 Liters * Driver System: Rubber Crawler Track * Field Efficiency: Not Less Than 75% * A, Type: > Electric Motor > Rated Power,Kw : 2 > Steel Hammer Grinder > Rotary Blade (Hammer Mill-Type) Degermer Motor-Driven > Phase: Single Phase > Degermer Assembly: Steel Huller > Semi Stationary Corn Mill: > Milling Capacity : Mi, Specifications: 1. Shovel Material: Carbon Steel, Round Point, Stell Handle, And Standard Length 2. Bolo Shape: Broad And Leaf-Shaped, Widening Towards The Tip. 3. Rake Material: Tines Are Made From Carbon Steel With 14 Teeth Handle: More Or Le, Specifications: > Rated Maximum Power (Kw): 8.98 Kw ( Riding Type) > Four Stroke Cycle, Air-Cooled, Single Horizontal Cylinder > Fuel Type: Deisel > Field Efficiency: 71% Minimum > Fuel Consumption: 1.8L/Ha Maximum > With Operators Seat
Key Value
Tender Value
11,200,000 - PHP
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d2290919-1f1b-40cd-8ca8-791ec6d121e3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders