GTR 117418212
Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Delivery Of Agricultural Machinery And Equipment Under The Gaab 2026 Fund - Agricultural Machinery And Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 21, 2026
South-Eastern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117418212
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IB No. 016-08-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Delivery Of Agricultural Machinery And Equipment Under The Gaab 2026 Fund - Agricultural Machinery And Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South-Eastern Asia
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,Association of Southeast Asian Nations, ASEAN,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
100% Hot Dip Galvanize 3 Tier Cage With 48 Heads Layer (Rtl) Chicken Complete Set With Nipple Drinker, Feeder, Water Pipes, Water Container 6 Bags/50Kgs Of Layer Crumble Or Layer Mash 5 Bottle/1Kg Egg 1000 Vitamins Water Soluble 5 Bottle/1Kg, Brand New Input Capacity: 300Kg/Hr (Minimum) Length Of Cut: 10Mm-50Mm Discharge Mechanism: Throw-Away Type Feeding Mechanism: Semi Precision Cut Mobility: With Wheels Shall Conform To Paes 218:2004 With Set Of Manufacturers Standard Tools Required F, Engine Type: Single Vertical Cylinder, Air Cooled, 4 Stroke, Diesel Engine Rated Power, 7.46Kw: Rated Speed Rpm: 3600 Displacement, Cm3: 413 Cooling System: Air Cooled Starting System: Rope Recoil Tank Capacity: 4.4L Air Cleaner: Dual Element, D, Operating Depth: The Cultivator Must Have An Adjustable Operating Depth Typically Ranging From 51 Mm To 152 Mm (2 Inches To 6 Inches) Using A Depth Control Or Hydraulic Mechanism Performance: Must Achieve At Least 80% Field Efficiency And Leave A Uni, 70Hp Classification: Hopper Dimensions: Overall Length: 4800Mm Overall Width: 2260Mm Overall Height: 2880Mm Weight: 3000Kg Engine: Name: V2403-M-Di-Te-Cs4t Type: Water-Cooled Strok, Prime Mover: 10 Hp 4 Stroke Water-Cooled Diesel Engine Shredding Efficiency: Minimum Of 90%.. Blade/Knives: Must Be Made Of High-Carbon Steel Or Tool Steel Safety & Design: Must Feature Shielded Belts, Safety Guards, No Sharp Edges, And A Rigid, Bala
Key Value
Tender Value
22,130,000 - PHP
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
87da1795-ecfc-4a60-9a95-7146257a1046.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.