GTR 117417969
Tenders Are Invited For Pb-Supply & Delivery Of Medical Equipment For Nursing Service Ib No. 2026-42 - Hospital / Medical Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 15, 2026
South-Eastern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117417969
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IB No. 2026-42
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Pb-Supply & Delivery Of Medical Equipment For Nursing Service Ib No. 2026-42 - Hospital / Medical Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South-Eastern Asia
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,Association of Southeast Asian Nations, ASEAN,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
Features: Accommodates All Common Stretcher Types. Two Integral Wheels And Guide Handles With Two Integral Ramps High Capacity Digital Scale For Stretchers And Wheel Chairs Has A 2-3Inch, Low Profile Platform With Textured Mat Surface Technic, Features: - 8-10 Inches Lcd Color Touch Screen - Three Temperature Control Modes: Pre-Warm, Manual And Baby Modes -Double Skin Temperature Sensor Monitoring System -Horizontal Angle Of Warmer Mode Is Adjustable -Electric Tilting System -, Features: Total Dimension: L:25-26Cm X W: 14-17Cm X H: 7.5-8.5Cm Display: Plethysmographic Waveform, Pulse Amplitude, Spo2 And Pulse Rate Multiple Display Screen With Black Background Audible Alarm System 5-10 Hour Battery Life With 96 Hour Trend Me, I. Features:1.1. Oil Free ,No Maintenance Piston Pump 1.2. On/Off Switch 1.3. Vacuum Control Knob 1.4. Overflow Protection 1.5. Weight:5Kg (±.2.5Kg) 1.6. Size: 340-390 L X 150-250W X 250-310H Mm 1.7. Can Operate With Battery For Minimum, I. Features: 1.1. Oil Free, No Maintenance Piston Pump 1.2. On/Off Switch 1.3. Suction Pressure-Regulating Knob 1.4. Overflow Protection 1.5. High Vacuum Gauge(0-100Kpa /0-760 Mmhg) Visibility Display Diameter: 67-100Mm 1.6. Weight:20-35, I. Features: 1.1. At Least 8 Inches Lcd Display 1.2. Battery:2500Mah Or 5000Mah Li-Ion Battery 1.3. Spo2 Range: 0-100% 1.4. Accuracy:±3 Bpm 1.5. Temperature Range:34-42.9C Temperature 1.6. Bp Measurement: 5 Seconds 1.7. Bp Modes: Manual, Aut
Key Value
Tender Value
30,980,000 - PHP
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2977cd83-622c-4cfb-b844-934273bec122.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.