GTR 117411907
Tenders Are Invited For (A)Improvement Of Birguchina (Rhd)-Tirakanda Brick Field Road Via H/O Hazi Nurul Islam. Rd. At Ch. 00-1000M Under Haluaghat Upazila, Dist.Mymensingh [Road Id 361245100] (B) Improvement Of Nagla Bazar-Sawdeshi Rd. At Ch. 390-1300M Under Haluaghat Upazila, Dist.Mymensingh.[Road Id 361244047]
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 17, 2026
Southern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117411907
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
MRIDP/HAL/RD-54
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For (A)Improvement Of Birguchina (Rhd)-Tirakanda Brick Field Road Via H/O Hazi Nurul Islam. Rd. At Ch. 00-1000M Under Haluaghat Upazila, Dist.Mymensingh [Road Id 361245100] (B) Improvement Of Nagla Bazar-Sawdeshi Rd. At Ch. 390-1300M Under Haluaghat Upazila, Dist.Mymensingh.[Road Id 361244047]
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-09-2026
Work Detail
(A)Improvement Of Birguchina (Rhd)-Tirakanda Brick Field Road Via H/O Hazi Nurul Islam. Rd. At Ch. 00-1000M Under Haluaghat Upazila, Dist.Mymensingh [Road Id 361245100] (B) Improvement Of Nagla Bazar-Sawdeshi Rd. At Ch. 390-1300M Under Haluaghat Upazila, Dist.Mymensingh.[Road Id 361244047]
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e8297f01-6f34-4972-9271-c83ea5038fa2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.