GTR 117410717
Tenders Are Invited For Periodic Maintanance Programme(Pmp Minor, Roads) Providing Herring Bond Brick And Protective Work At Ch. 105+500 (Tatibazar) To Ch. 106+090(Tatibazar) Of Dhaka(Jatrabari)-Mawa-Bhanga-Barishal-Patuakhali (N-8) National Highway Under Madaripur Road Division During The Year 2026-2027.
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 10, 2026
— 5 days left
Southern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117410717
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
e-GP/01/EE/MRD/PMP-Minor/2026-2027
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Periodic Maintanance Programme(Pmp Minor, Roads) Providing Herring Bond Brick And Protective Work At Ch. 105+500 (Tatibazar) To Ch. 106+090(Tatibazar) Of Dhaka(Jatrabari)-Mawa-Bhanga-Barishal-Patuakhali (N-8) National Highway Under Madaripur Road Division During The Year 2026-2027.
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-09-2026
5 days left
Work Detail
Periodic Maintanance Programme(Pmp Minor, Roads) Providing Herring Bond Brick And Protective Work At Ch. 105+500 (Tatibazar) To Ch. 106+090(Tatibazar) Of Dhaka(Jatrabari)-Mawa-Bhanga-Barishal-Patuakhali (N-8) National Highway Under Madaripur Road Division During The Year 2026-2027.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a3dd64b8-8606-4141-89d8-072a4a24f08a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.