GTR 117409714
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Stable Materials For Afg-1280.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 09, 2026
— 4 days left
Southern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117409714
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
AFG-1280
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Stable Materials For Afg-1280.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC)
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026
4 days left
Work Detail
Supply And Deliver Construction And Rehabilitation Materials For The Rehabilitation Of Animal Barns/Stables, As Specified In The Approved Boq. The Required Materials Include Cement, Turkmenistani Origin Or Equivalent, Mark 500, Recently Manufactured And Not Exceeding Three Months From The Production Date At The Time Of Delivery; Hairatan Sand, With A Soil Content Not Exceeding 4%; White Sand (Masa); Standard Baked Bricks For Stable Flooring; Ventilation Pipes With Strong Resistance To Animal Pressure; And Metal Ventilation Pipe Caps. The Supply Shall Also Include White Lime Of Good Quality For Whitewashing The Stables; Well-Chopped, Clean, Good-Quality Wheat White Straw, Freshly Harvested In 2026; Wooden Doors Made From Properly Dried Khar Wood; And Wooden Windows Made From Properly Dried Khar Wood. Doors And Windows Shall Comply With The Attached Designs And Drawings In The Boq. All Materials Must Be New, Of Good Quality, And Supplied In Accordance With The Technical Specifications And Requirements Stated In The Boq.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7992f16e-ff70-497c-a0af-330d2dc41ad8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.