GTR 117407456
Tenders Are Invited For City Of Löhne, Conversion Of The Train Station To The 3Rd Location - Plastering And Stucco Work
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 24, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117407456
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
CXWBYYDDYYWEF8MR
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For City Of Löhne, Conversion Of The Train Station To The 3Rd Location - Plastering And Stucco Work
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-09-2026
Work Detail
General Description Of The Planned Measure: The City Of Löhne Intends To Convert The Reception Building Of The Löhne Train Station Into A Third Place. The Reception Building Of The Löhne Train Station, Which Is Partly Protected As A Monument, Was Built In 1913 Ff. It Is A Large Building Made Up Of Several Components With A Central Reception Hall, Which Is Adjoined By A Two-Story East Wing And A Two-Story West Wing, Which Housed Former Service Rooms, Waiting Rooms For Various Classes, Rooms For Post, Customs And Police As Well As The Heads Living Quarters. The Areas Of The Former Waiting Rooms And The West Wing Have A Basement. The Building Was Constructed Of Dark Red Brick; The Individual Components Have Hipped And Gable Roofs. The Facades Are Subtly Structured By Pilaster Strips And Cornices. The Gable Side With The Main Entrance Is Particularly Highlighted Through The Use Of Decorative Bachstein Associations And A Lively Designed Gable Cornice.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
578dac38-0f07-4f35-8564-a16c0794a39a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.