GTR 117406669
Tenders Are Invited For Thermal Insulation Composite Systems-Etics
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 10, 2026
— 5 days left
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117406669
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
B20126-81899000-001-335-02
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Thermal Insulation Composite Systems-Etics
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-09-2026
5 days left
Work Detail
On The Courtyard Side, A Thermal Insulation Composite System Must Be Installed On The Old Building Facade (Brick Masonry With Plaster) And On The Extension Still To Be Built On Site (Elevator System With Concrete Staircase). The Following Requirements Are Placed On The Etics: -The Existing Facade (Old Building) Must Be Re-Plastered To Level Out The Etics -Finish Plasters And Facade Paints Should Have A Permanently High Level Of Resistance To Algae And Fungal Growth -The Selected Materials Should Be Environmentally Friendly And Must Not Contain Any Leachable Biocides -Building Material Class A (Non-Flammable) According To Din 4102 -The Wdvs System Must Be Able To Be Dismantled By Type, I.E. The Individual Components Such As Insulation, Dowels, Base And Finish Plasters Must Be Able To Be Returned Separately To The Recycling Chain In Accordance With The Circular Economy Act (Krwg). -Total Amount Of Etics On The Facade: 645 M², Of Which The Old Building Is 420 M²
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
44186d82-0b58-4bca-8cbb-4c5f19d84467.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.