GTR 117406010
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training And Warranty Service Of Medical Equipment By Specific Positions
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 23, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117406010
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
00085-2026-0042
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training And Warranty Service Of Medical Equipment By Specific Positions
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-09-2026
Work Detail
Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training And Warranty Service Of Medical Equipment By Specific Positions.On The Basis Of Art. 114 Of The Law On Public Procurement, Due To The Lack Of Secured Financing At The Opening Of The Procedure, The Contracting Authority Makes The Performance Of The Contract Conditional. Implementation Begins After Confirmation By The Contracting Authority Of Secured Financing And Presentation By The Contractor Of The Specified Performance Guarantee. In The Event Of Non-Presentation Of The Performance Guarantee Within The Time Specified By The Contracting Authority, Without The Existence Of Objective Reasons, The Contract Shall Be Terminated. When, After The Expiration Of A 3-Month Period From The Conclusion Of The Contract, Financing Is Not Provided, Either Party May Request Its Termination Without Notice.When, After The Expiration Of 10 Months From The Conclusion Of The Contract, Financing Is Not Provided, The Contract Is Considered Terminated.
Key Value
Tender Value
1,599,000 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
027861de-8dab-43d3-9716-d50bb36fc681.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.