GTR 117405960

Tenders Are Invited For Renovation Of The Cops Building In The Port Terminal Ferry Complex Varna.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 07, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117405960
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
01158-2026-0034
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Renovation Of The Cops Building In The Port Terminal Ferry Complex Varna.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2026
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Present Public Procurement Is The Selection Of A Civil Engineering Contractor For The Renovation Of The Cops Building In The Port Terminal Ferry Complex Varna. The Renovation Of The Building Includes A Complete Renovation Of The Flat Roofs On Floors 6 And 7, Restoration Of The Drainage Slopes, New Waterproofing Coating, New Sheathing And Skirting On The Sides Of Galvanized Sheet Metal. New External Waterproof Doors (Exits) On The Roof. Complete Sealing Of 7Th Floor With Cement Panels. Replacement Of Broken Windows On The 7Th Floor. Partial Restoration Of The Facades, Plastering And Painting. Partial Repair Of Rooms, Corridor And Doors.
Key Value
Tender Value
153,387 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
02974e35-d2cb-489b-a1d4-cd24a7f1dcf6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders