GTR 117405919
Tenders Are Invited For Performance Of Smr In Rzok-Kardjali, Ongoing Repair Of Work Rooms And Corridors In The Building Of Rzok-Kardjali, Including Painting Of Walls And Ceilings
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 08, 2026
— 1 days left
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117405919
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
00207-2026-0087
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Performance Of Smr In Rzok-Kardjali, Ongoing Repair Of Work Rooms And Corridors In The Building Of Rzok-Kardjali, Including Painting Of Walls And Ceilings
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026
1 days left
Work Detail
Mechanical Preparation And Biocidal Treatment - Mechanical Removal Of Swollen And Compromised Layers Of Old Latex And Plaster To A Solid Foundation In Rooms And Work Areas With Moisture And Mold. Surface Treatment With A Chlorine- Or Ammonium-Based Antibacterial Biocidal Mold Preparation For Complete Spore Destruction In Damp And Moldy Work Areas. Waterproof Patching Of The Base - Filling Of Cracks And Leveling Of Damaged Areas By Fine Patching With Waterproof Cement Putty Or Acrylic Putty For Interior And Exterior, Resistant To Permanent Moisture / Class According To Bds En998-1 / In Work Rooms With Moisture And Mold. Local Isolation / Sealing / Of The Stains With A Specialized Insulating /Blocking/ Primer Based On Acrylic Resins And Organic Solvents /Stain Blocker/, Only On The Areas With Stains And Moisture, In Order To Create A Barrier Against Future Contamination In Work Rooms With Moisture And Mold.
Key Value
Tender Value
8,270 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
afa07a79-34e0-4a6b-a1ea-ba1277a2ad0b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.