GTR 117405907
Tenders Are Invited For Group Voluntary Health Insurance Services (Health Care Medical Insurance) For The Employees Of The Human Resources Development Center
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 08, 2026
— 5 days left
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117405907
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
01441-2026-0001
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Group Voluntary Health Insurance Services (Health Care Medical Insurance) For The Employees Of The Human Resources Development Center
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026
5 days left
Work Detail
Group Voluntary Health Insurance Services (Health Care Medical Insurance) For The Employees Of The Human Resources Development Centerinsured Persons: At The Time Of The Opening Of The Public Procurement, The Number Of The Employers Employees Subject To Insurance Is 65 (Sixty-Five). When New Employees Are Appointed During The Term Of The Contract, Their Inclusion In The Insurance Is Provided Until The Maximum Value Of The Contract Is Exhausted. The Condition Is Imposed In View Of A Reduction Or Increase In The Number Of Employees. The Contracting Authority Notifies The Insurer Of The Changes That Have Occurred In The Manner Provided For In The Technical Specification And The Draft Contract.
Key Value
Tender Value
51,129 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
42c6b843-f6b8-4c6d-a743-a1878003f1c5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.