GTR 117400953

Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Village Community Center And Land Development In Królewo

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 10, 2026 — 5 days left central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117400953
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.16.2026.SS
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Village Community Center And Land Development In Królewo
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-09-2026 5 days left
Work Detail
3.1.The Subject Of The Order Is The Implementation Of An Investment Project Entitled: Construction Of A Village Community Center With Land Development In The Town Of Królewo For Plot 100/2 Rev. Records: Królewo Commune Postomino. 3.2.The Scope Of Works Under The Task Includes:1.Preparation Of The Investment Area Along With Securing The Construction Site For The Duration Of The Task, 2. Demolition Of The Existing Single-Story Building With A Volume Of 391.86 M3 (Made Of Aerated Concrete Blocks, Plastered, With A Brick Chimney, With A Flat Roof Made Of Ready-Made Roof Truss Elements, Covered With Heat-Welded Felt, Equipped With Pvc Window And Door Joinery Made Of Pvc And Wood). The Management And Disposal Of The Resulting Demolition Elements Will Remain The Responsibility Of The Contractor. The Ordering Party Does Not Envisage Leaving Demolition Materials On The Investment Site Or Recovering Materials For The Benefit Of The Commune. The Contractor, As A Waste Producer Within The Meaning Of The Provisions Of The Waste Act, Is Obliged To Transport It And Transfer It To Entities With Appropriate Authorizations To Collect And Dispose Of Construction Waste. The Costs Of Loading, Removal And Full Fees For The Disposal Of Rubble And Elements Of Demolished Structures Must Be Included In The Offer Price, In Accordance With The Design Documentation. In Terms Of Demolition Of The Existing Facility, It Is Recommended To Replace The Soil In Pieces With Medium Sand Or Other Soil With Good Permeability. 3. Construction Of A Community Center Building With A Built-Up Area Of ​​130.26 M2 Along With Internal Installations: Energy, Lighting, Utility Water And Central Heating On Plot No. 100/2 Rev. Possibly Królewo, 4. Reconstruction Of The Sanitary Sewage Connection With The Installation Of An Inspection Well, 5. Reconstruction Of The Water Supply Connection, 6. Construction Of The Pzr Power Distribution Connector With An External Power Supply Line, Connection To The Newly Built Energy Cabinet With A Built-In Meter And Pre-Meter Protection, Construction Of An Internal Power Supply Line To The Rg In The Building With The Installation Of A Fire Power Switch, 7. Execution Alarm System And Cctv And Ccdc Monitoring, 8. Installation Of A Television And Satellite And Terrestrial Antenna Installation, 9. Installation Of A Ventilation Unit With A System Of Supply And Exhaust Ventilation Ducts, 10. Hardening Of The Area With Phaseless Concrete Cubes, 8 Cm Thick, Gray Color, With A Total Area Of 107.10 M2, Technology Of Making A Concrete Pavement 1) Cube Gray Concrete, Thickness: 8Cm, 2) Cement-Sand Bedding 1:4, 3) Crushed Aggregate (0-31.5Mm) Mechanically Stabilized, 4) Sand Drainage Layer 20 Cm.11.Construction Of Parking Spaces And Their Marking (2 Pcs., Including 1 Parking Space For A Disabled Person), Using Concrete Pavement Technology (Identical To The Structure Of The Adjacent Sidewalk), Maintaining The Designed Geometric Dimensions And Height Ordinates. The Final Selectio
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
8206834f-8a44-407a-ac17-80edbfd85762.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders