GTR 117400903

Tenders Are Invited For Renovation Works On The 4Th Floor Of The Ierigż-Pib Building At Ul. Świętokrzyska 20 In Warsaw, Including Office Rooms, Sanitary Rooms And Communication Routes

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 09, 2026 — 4 days left central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117400903
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
16/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Renovation Works On The 4Th Floor Of The Ierigż-Pib Building At Ul. Świętokrzyska 20 In Warsaw, Including Office Rooms, Sanitary Rooms And Communication Routes
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026 4 days left
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Execution Of A Task Aimed At Carrying Out Renovation Works In 22 Rooms (Offices), Adjacent Corridors And The Expansion Of A Sanitary Room With Full Equipment, Located In Warsaw On One Floor Of A Building At Ul. Świętokrzyska 20.2.The Scope Of Works Includes In Particular: 1) Dismantling, Disposal, Installation Of New Carpets (Type: Carpet Tiles, Color: Gray And Beige In Accordance With The Existing/Adjacent Arrangement) In Rooms And Passageways; 2) Dismantling, Disposal, Installation Of Doors: A) 21 Pcs. Entrances To Office Rooms No.: 405,406,407,408,409, 410, 411, 412, 413, 414, 415, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420, 421, 422, 423, 424, 1Pcs - Entrances To No. 4.5 (Mens Toilet), B) 10 Pcs. Passage Doors Between The Indicated Office Rooms: 1Pcs-405/406, 1Pcs 406/407, 1Pcs-410/411, 1Pcs-412/412A, 1Pcs-413/413A, 1Pcs-414/415, 1Pcs-419/420, 1 Pc - 421/422, 1 Pc - 422/423, 1 Pc - 423/424C) Door To Room No. 4.6 (Kitchen), D) 3 Pcs. Doors In Sanitary Rooms: 1 Piece - Passage Door Between Rooms No. 4.5 (Mens Toilet) And 4.4 (Cabins) And 2 Pieces - Doors To The Cabins, 3) Repair Of Wall Surfaces And Painting Them (Color: White); 4) Repair Of Walls And Ceilings And Painting Them In The Corridors Adjacent To The Renovated Rooms (Color: White); 5) Dismantling And Disposal Of Built-In Wardrobes In The Rooms (If Any); 6) In In Office Rooms, Build Up And Dismantle The Sidelights Above The Door And Cover The Opening Left By Them, E.G. With Double Layers Of Plasterboards With A Properly Prepared Profile Structure, Or With Solid Bricks And Plaster And Paint On Both Sides;7) Separating The Renovated Zone With Aluminum Walls With Glass Doors And Installing A Magnetic Card Access Control System (Compatible Or Identical To The One Previously Installed),8) Replacing The Doors To And In The Office Rooms For Standard Office Doors, In Accordance With The Standard And Color Of The Doors In The Adjacent Part Of The Floor (Standard In Annex No. 3 To The Contract), 9) Replacing The Currently Installed Doors: Partition Doors, At The End Of The Corridor, And Fire Doors At The Staircase D (Near The Elevator) With Doors With Access Control (Compatible As Above) Or Installing Electric Locks On The Existing Doors Ensuring Access Control; 10) Renovation Of The Sanitary Room (Room No. 4.4; 4.5), Including In Particular: A) Replacement Of Permanent Equipment, I.E. Washbasins, Toilet Bowls, Urinals, Along With The Necessary Installations And Frames; B) Replacement Of Inspection Doors And Ventilation Grilles; C) Replacement Of Intake Valves And Floor Drains; D) Use Of New Finishing Materials For Walls, Floors And Window Sills; E) Replacement/Refreshment Of The Partition Walls Of Individual Cabins; F) Installation Of New Equipment: Toilet Paper Dispensers, Paper Towels, Soap Dispenser, Hangers. 11) Delivery And Installation Of Complete Devices, Materials And Equipment In Accordance With The List Of Devices, Materials And Equipment.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
4bb58e62-56ee-43a6-8c86-6c8c2da3a81c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders