GTR 117397774
Bids Are Invited For Hsr Anesthesia Machine Rent
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 21, 2026
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117397774
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1057501-493-LP26
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hsr Anesthesia Machine Rent
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
The Anesthesia Machine Is Critical Clinical Equipment For The Safety And Functionality Of Surgical Wards, Allowing Controlled Administration Of Anesthetic And Ensuring Adequate Ventilation During Procedures.Its Rental Is Essential To Guarantee The Continuity Of Surgeries And Patient Safety During Induction, Maintenance And Anesthetic Recovery Of The Users Treated At The Sotero Del Rio Hospital.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e8c40f95-8a5e-46cf-b6be-304778748956.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.