GTR 117397142
Bids Are Invited For Presolicitation Fa8251-26-Hud
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 27, 2026
Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117397142
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
FA8251-26-HUD
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Presolicitation Fa8251-26-Hud
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
27-09-2026
Work Detail
Presolicitation Fa8251-26-Hud. J016 - Maint/Repair/Rebuild Of Equipment- Aircraft Components And Accessories. 811210 - Electronic And Precision Equipment Repair And Maintenance
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f840f976-6335-48a1-abc5-b3b7da812fa1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.