GTR 117393361

Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work - Renovation Of The Cops Building In The Port Terminal Ferry Complex Varna.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 07, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117393361
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
588118-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work - Renovation Of The Cops Building In The Port Terminal Ferry Complex Varna.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2026
Work Detail
Construction Work - Renovation Of The Cops Building In The Port Terminal Ferry Complex Varna.. The Subject Of The Current Public Procurement Is The Selection Of A Contractor For The Construction Of A Csm For The Repair Of The Cops Building In The Port Terminal Of The Varna Ferry Complex. The Renovation Of The Building Includes A Complete Renovation Of The Flat Roofs On Floors 6 And 7, Restoration Of The Drainage Slopes, New Waterproofing Coating, New Sheathing And Skirting On The Sides Of Galvanized Sheet Metal. New External Waterproof Doors (Exits) On The Roof. Full Sealing Of Floor 7 With Cement Boards. Complete Restoration Of The Facade On Floor 7. Replacement Of Broken Glass On The Aluminum And Wooden Joinery. Partial Restoration Of The Facades - Demolition Of Puffy Plasters, Putties And Painting. Sealing The Existing Woodwork. Partial Renovation Of Rooms, Corridor And Sanitary Room With Replacement Of Windows And Doors.
Key Value
Tender Value
153,387 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
78bb5d9c-764a-42eb-b551-255debd8207f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders