GTR 117393325

Tenders Are Invited For Road Bridge Construction Work – Ersatzneubau Techowbrücke

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 15, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117393325
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
588443-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Road Bridge Construction Work – Ersatzneubau Techowbrücke
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-10-2026
Work Detail
Road Bridge Construction Work – Ersatzneubau Techowbrücke. Ii.2.4) Description Of The Procurement: (Type And Scope Of Construction Work, Deliveries Or Services Or Statement Of Needs And Requirements) The Overall Construction Measure For The Replacement Of The Techow Bridge Includes The Following Services In Parts 1 To 5. Service Parts Of The Overall Construction Measure: • Part 1 - Wna Replacement Construction Of The Techow Bridge (Techow Bridge For Short) • Part 2 - Deutsche Telekom Technik Gmbh (Telekom For Short) • Part 3 - Stromnetz Berlin Gmbh (Power Network For Short) • Part 4 - 1&1 Versatel Deutschland Gmbh (1U1 For Short) • Part 5 - Gb Infrasignal Gmbh (Infrasignal For Short) Services To Be Carried Out: The Measure Includes The Following Services: • Construction Site Setup • Technical Processing • Traffic Routing With Diversion Route • Traffic Safety On The Road And Water Side • Explosive Ordnance Detection And, If Necessary, Clearance • Preparatory Measures And Construction Aids • Dismantling / Demolition Of The Existing Structure • Earthworks And Subsoil Improvement With Construction Pits • Landscaping Work With Sowing Lawns And Compensation Measures • Care Measures For Plantings • Line Construction Work For The Line Operators • Line Construction Work For The Wsa • Preparatory Line Construction Work For The Bridge Lighting • Reinforced Concrete Construction Work For Foundations, Abutments, Wings, Roadway Slabs, Trailing Slabs • Steel Construction Work For Superstructure, Bearings, Railings, Security Against Unauthorized Entry • Corrosion Protection Work For All Steel Parts • Vertical And Horizontal Building Sealing • Manufacture Of Structural Joints • Surface Protection Using An Anti-Graffiti Coating • Bearings And Transition Structures • Structural Drainage With Drains And Collecting Pipes • Drainage Facilities Outside The Structure • Excavation Pit Filling, Earthworks • Production Of Embankment Stairs And Embankment Reinforcement • Street Lighting • Measuring Bolts • Road Construction Work On The Structure With Asphalt Paving Of The Roadway And Sidewalks • Road Construction Work Outside The Structure With Asphalt Paving As Well As Paving And Marking • Dismantling The Diversion Route • Dismantling The Traffic Safety Equipment • Clearing The Construction Site
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
91d5b455-d5d1-4d7b-b5b7-30fabed6c7ca.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders