GTR 117393303

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – 2799A Hae

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 01, 2026 Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117393303
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
588716-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – 2799A Hae
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – 2799A Hae. The Contracting Authority For This Competition Is Sykehusinnkjøp Hf, On Behalf Of The Four Regional Health Authorities In Norway: Helse Sør-Øst Rhf, Helse Vest Rhf, Helse Midt-Norway Rhf And Helse Nord Rhf. The Contracting Authority Shall, On Behalf Of The Four Regional Health Authorities In Norway Enter Into Framework Agreements For The Procurement Of Medicines With Active Ingredient For Heriditarian Angioedema (Hae) Disease. The Procurement Includes The Following Atc Groups: B06ac01 - C1 Inhibitor B06ac02 - Ikatibant B06ac04 - Konestat Alfa B06ac05 - Lanadelumab B06ac06 - Beroltral State B06ac07 - Garadacimab B06ac08 - Sebetral State B06ac09 - Donidalorsen See Annex 3 Requirement Specifications And The Competition Provisions For Detailed Information.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
187c9470-1854-4a06-9196-dfeb2e1b9e43.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders