GTR 117393235
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Suturer, Ligaturer Och Suturtillbehör
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 16, 2026
Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117393235
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
589348-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Suturer, Ligaturer Och Suturtillbehör
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Suturer, Ligaturer Och Suturtillbehör. 5.1 Sutures Resorbable Monofil,5.2 Suture Resorbable Multifil,5.3 Suture - Antibacterial Resorbable Monofilament,5.4 Suture- Antibacterial Resorbable Multifil,5.5 Suture - Non-Resorbable Monofilament,5.6 Suture - Non Absorbable Multifil,5.7 Suture - Steel,5.8 Suture - Knot-Free With Barbs,5.9 Special Suture - With And Without Pledgets,5.10 Bonded - Resorbable Multifil,5.11 Ligatur - Antibacterial Resorbable Multifil,5.12 Bonded - Icke Resorbable Multifil,5.13Silicone Loop,5.14 Pledgets,5.15 Sutur-Booties,5.16 Hudlim,5.17 Temporary Pacemaker Wire,5.18 Cotton Band
Key Value
Tender Value
30,000,000 - SEK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3dcb8a8d-6974-45d5-a874-b82e13506c66.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.