GTR 117393184

Tenders Are Invited For Repair And Maintenance Services Of Ships – Provision Of Application/Maintenance Services For Painting And Surface Cleaning Systems Of Ships, Floating Vehicles And Tanks At The Naval Station Of Crete (Nk), Through The Conclusion Of A Framework Agreement For A Duration Of Two (2) Years, With A Total Estimated Value Of Nine Hundred And Fifty Thousand Euros (€950,000.00) (Including Reservations And Vat Exempt)

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 12, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117393184
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
589790-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Repair And Maintenance Services Of Ships – Provision Of Application/Maintenance Services For Painting And Surface Cleaning Systems Of Ships, Floating Vehicles And Tanks At The Naval Station Of Crete (Nk), Through The Conclusion Of A Framework Agreement For A Duration Of Two (2) Years, With A Total Estimated Value Of Nine Hundred And Fifty Thousand Euros (€950,000.00) (Including Reservations And Vat Exempt)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-10-2026
Work Detail
Repair And Maintenance Services Of Ships – Provision Of Application/Maintenance Services For Painting And Surface Cleaning Systems Of Ships, Floating Vehicles And Tanks At The Naval Station Of Crete (Nk), Through The Conclusion Of A Framework Agreement For A Duration Of Two (2) Years, With A Total Estimated Value Of Nine Hundred And Fifty Thousand Euros (€950,000.00) (Including Reservations And Vat Exempt). Provision Of Application/Maintenance Services For Painting And Surface Cleaning Systems Of Ships, Floating Vehicles And Tanks At The Crete Naval Station (Nk)
Key Value
Tender Value
950,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
60d071da-911d-4459-8a7e-05c0388a8851.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders