GTR 117393102
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work - Reconstruction Of Internal Water Supply Network Strelcha - Sredna Gora Street; Ruski St. - West, Topola St., Ruski Blvd. Upper Level /North/ - From The O.T. 397 To O.T. 456 /330B/ And From Ot. 303A /O.T. 696/ To O.T. 312A /O.T. 694/, Ruski Blvd. - East /Lower Level/ From The O.T. 326B /After The Bridge/ Up To 40 Meters Before Point 31 (329B-312).
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 28, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117393102
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
587350-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work - Reconstruction Of Internal Water Supply Network Strelcha - Sredna Gora Street; Ruski St. - West, Topola St., Ruski Blvd. Upper Level /North/ - From The O.T. 397 To O.T. 456 /330B/ And From Ot. 303A /O.T. 696/ To O.T. 312A /O.T. 694/, Ruski Blvd. - East /Lower Level/ From The O.T. 326B /After The Bridge/ Up To 40 Meters Before Point 31 (329B-312).
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Construction Work - Reconstruction Of Internal Water Supply Network Strelcha - Sredna Gora Street; Ruski St. - West, Topola St., Ruski Blvd. Upper Level /North/ - From The O.T. 397 To O.T. 456 /330B/ And From Ot. 303A /O.T. 696/ To O.T. 312A /O.T. 694/, Ruski Blvd. - East /Lower Level/ From The O.T. 326B /After The Bridge/ Up To 40 Meters Before Point 31 (329B-312).. The Subject Of The Present Procedure Is: Reconstruction Of The Internal Water Supply Network, Strelcha - Sredna Gora Street - From The O.T. 241 To O.T. 129A; Ruski Street - West Of The O.T. 385 /Oborishte Square/ To The O.T. 326B After The Bridge, Topola Street - From The O.T. 329 /Russian/ To O.T. 345 /Fantastico/ And From The Op. 345, In The O.T. 346 To Point 347, Ruski Blvd. Upper Level /North/ - From Point 397 To O.T. 456 /330B/ And From Ot. 303A /O.T. 696/ To O.T. 312A /O.T. 694/, Ruski Blvd. - East /Lower Level/ From The O.T. 326B /After The Bridge/ Up To 40 Meters Before Point 31 (329B-312). The Object Of The Order Is Construction Within The Meaning Of Article 3, Paragraph 1, Item 1 Of The Zoning Plan. Category Of The Site: The Site Is The Fourth Group, Second Category According To Article 137 Of The Zut. The Site Has Been Issued Construction Permit No. 8 From 26.02.2009, Supplemented By Order No. 21.02.2014; Order No. 5 From 04.09.2019; 12/01/2020; Order No. 6 Of 04/13/2021 And Order No. 4 Of 04/03/2023 Of The Chief Architect Of Strelcha Municipality.
Key Value
Tender Value
1,590,000 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c79db946-7ab1-4962-9f8e-a6e0589bfbe1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.