GTR 117392848
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Project Management Services – Project Management For Replacement Road Bridges, Structures 11 And 12 - Lange Brücke
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 29, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117392848
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
588543-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Project Management Services – Project Management For Replacement Road Bridges, Structures 11 And 12 - Lange Brücke
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Construction Project Management Services – Project Management For Replacement Road Bridges, Structures 11 And 12 - Lange Brücke. The Service Content To Be Provided By The Contractor Is Based On The Series Of Publications By The Committee Of Associations And Chambers Of Engineers And Architects For The Fee Regulations E.V. (Aho) Issue No. 9 For Project Management Services In The Construction And Real Estate Industry In The Version Of The 6Th Edition 2025. The Contractual Service Includes Basic Services And Special Services For Project Management, Which Are Specified In More Detail In The Service Description (Appendix 1). The Planned Services Are Commissioned In Stages, I.E. The Client Assigns Project Stage 1 To The Contractor With The Award. In This Project Stage, The Contractor Must In Particular Provide The Project Preparation Services Based On The Aho Series Of Publications No. 9 Project Management Services In The Construction And Real Estate Industry As Of March 2025. The Service Description Provides Further Details. The Ag Reserves The Right To Gradually Commission The Contractor To Provide Further Services Based On The Aho Series Of Publications No. 9 Project Management Services In The Construction And Real Estate Industry As Of March 2025, Whereby The Contractor Has No Legal Right To Commission Further Contract Stages Beyond Contract Stage 1. Project Level 2 Includes Planning Services. Project Stage 3 Provides For Implementation Preparation Services. Project Level 4 Includes Execution Services. Project Level 5 Provides For Project Completion. The Service Description Provides Further Details On The Individual Project Stages. The Performance Period Is Linked To The Course Of The Project Stages For Project Management. A Processing Period Of Approximately 5 Years Is Assumed For The Completion Of Project Stages 1 To 3. Project Stages 4 And 5 Include Construction With Project Completion. A Period Of Approximately 4 Years Is Planned For These Two Project Stages. After Completion Or Commissioning Of The Bridge Structure, A Follow-Up Time For The Project Is Expected To Be 1 To 2 Years. At The Start Of The Contractual Relationship, The Entire Service Period For All Stages Of Project Management Is Expected To Extend Over 9 To 10 Years. The Approximate Timescales Can Be Found In The Rough Schedule (Appendix 2).
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5298e2d4-a519-472e-b961-a60d3bbef16a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.