GTR 117392339

Agricultural Machinery – Ag3819c - Request For Tenders For The Supply Of A Flatbed Lorry For The Department Of Agriculture, Food And The Marine (Dafm)

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 21, 2026 Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117392339
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
589264-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Agricultural Machinery – Ag3819c - Request For Tenders For The Supply Of A Flatbed Lorry For The Department Of Agriculture, Food And The Marine (Dafm)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
Agricultural Machinery – Ag3819c - Request For Tenders For The Supply Of A Flatbed Lorry For The Department Of Agriculture, Food And The Marine (Dafm). Tenders Are Sought For The Supply Of A New Flatbed Lorry For The Department Of Agriculture, Food And The Marine (Dafm). The Flatbed Lorry Must Be A Minimum 300Hp With An Automatic Gearbox. The Flatbed Lorry Must Have A Minimum Bed Length Of 9.5M, A Beavertail Body, Flip-Toe Style Ramps, And A Suitable Headboard. An Initial Purchase Will Be Made For Delivery To Backweston Farm, Leixlip, Co Dublin And Tenderers Must Allow For A Trade In Of A 2007 Registration Flatbed Lorry With More Details Available In Appendix X.
Key Value
Tender Value
130,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
1955f2ee-626e-4365-93af-eaccd2357453.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders