GTR 117366575
Tenders Are Invited For Provision Of Bulk Sms/Mobile Application Services
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 08, 2026
— 5 days left
Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117366575
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
NITA/S/NO.26/2026- 2028
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Provision Of Bulk Sms/Mobile Application Services
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026
5 days left
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Provision of Bulk SMS/Mobile Application Services. Procurement method: Open Tender Procurement category: Non Consultancy Services Submission methods: Written (Physical/Hard Copy) Opening Venue: RECEPTION OF BLOCK B-1ST FLOOR Published date: August 25th, 2026 Close date and time: Sep 8th 2026 10:00 Tender fee: 0 Tender Validity in Days: 120 Tender Link : https://tenders.go.ke/tenders/304138
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
80717836-d4eb-47f1-8991-e50fb2f09758.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.