GTR 117365153

Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment And Supplies

NCB — National Competitive Bid Closes Sep 07, 2026 — 1 days left Eastern Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117365153
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
AAHBTBGH-NCB-G-0002-2019-BID-Open
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment And Supplies
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-09-2026 1 days left
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies Package Information: Description: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Type: National Language: en Origin: aa (Addis Ababa Government) Important Dates: Invitation Date: 2026-08-25 02:30:00 AM Bid Submission Deadline: 2026-09-07 12:30:00 PM Bid Opening Schedule: 2026-09-07 01:00:00 PM Tender Link : https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/db567986-7c66-44a3-bb2f-a079b4916a39/open
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9d5fc399-3a82-4d29-a6af-3d3e53981c61.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders