GTR 117364133
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of 14 Nos. Walkie Talkie
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 23, 2026
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117364133
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
NCB 4629T
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of 14 Nos. Walkie Talkie
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Supply of 14 Nos. Walkie Talkie. Any Bidder submitting a bid, shall pay a non-refundable document fee of Rs. 1,000.00 on a request letter to the Cashier, 5th Floor, CPC Head Office, No. 609, Dr. Danister de Silva Mawatha, Colombo 09 or to the Cashier, Refinery Division, Sapugaskanda, Kelaniya before 1500 hours on any working day up to 21-September-2026 & also payments can be made in cash to the Ceylon Petroleum Corporations Peoples Bank Account No. 004100110208633 referring NCB number & bidders name in short. Tender Link : https://tenders.lk/tenders/ceylon-petroleum-corporation-refinery-division-ncb-4629t-supply-of-14-nos-walkie-talkie-3dejl
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b88028e5-e00f-4ab2-a4f2-cb8c5c581a16.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.