GTR 117364106

Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Fixed Medical Equipment For Mewdu Goba Health Science College

NCB — National Competitive Bid Closes Sep 08, 2026 — 2 days left Eastern Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117364106
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
MWU-NCB-G-0045-2019-BID-Open
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Fixed Medical Equipment For Mewdu Goba Health Science College
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026 2 days left
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Fixed Medical Equipment for Mewdu Goba Health Science College 2019/01 Package Information: Description: /// 2019 01 Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Type: National Language: en Origin: federal (Federal Government) Important Dates: Invitation Date: 2026-08-24 02:30:00 AM Bid Submission Deadline: 2026-09-08 12:30:00 PM Bid Opening Schedule: 2026-09-08 01:00:00 PM Tender Link : https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/eb1971e6-6b9a-474b-bdcb-583c370e7de7/open
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
8cc41a95-d057-4e77-a751-7df6cad94275.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders