GTR 117333417
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Additional Medical Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 14, 2026
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117333417
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IDN 1054/EQ13
Financer Name
Islamic Development Bank (IsDB)
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Additional Medical Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,Association of Southeast Asian Nations, ASEAN,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Specific Procurement Notice are invited for Procurement of Additional Medical Equipment for 3 in 1 (Neurology, Cardiology, and Oncology) Hospital, Surabaya, East Java All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security of IDR1.700.000.000,00 (one billion seven hundred million rupiah) Tender Link : https://www.isdb.org/project-procurement/tenders
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ca2658e3-393c-48fe-a526-e671edc9728c.htm
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.