GTR 117333416
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 14, 2026
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117333416
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IDN 1054/EQ03
Financer Name
Islamic Development Bank (IsDB)
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,Association of Southeast Asian Nations, ASEAN,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Specific Procurement Notice are invited for Procurement of Medical Equipment for Adam Malik Hospital, Medan The Procurement Committee of Adam Malik Hospital now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for Procurement of Medical Equipment for Adam Malik Hospital, Medan. The procurement includes, but is not limited to, medical hospital equipment such as PET CT (Positron Emission Tomography-Computed Tomography), Linear Accelerator (LINAC), Ultrasonography (USG), C-Arm, Laparoscopy, Hysteroscopy, and Cystoscopy set, Mobile Xray, and etc with various quantity for each item as describe in section VII of Bidding Document. The equipment shall be delivered to Oncology Center Building Adam Malik Hospital, located at Jl. Bunga Lau No. 17, Medan, North Sumatra, Indonesia. The completion period shall be 540 days, which includes the installation, performance testing, and on-site training of the equipment and BAPETEN permit for the radiation-emitting equipment. All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security of IDR5.146.000.000 (five billion one hundred forty-six million rupiah). Tender Link : https://www.isdb.org/project-procurement/tenders
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
277719e3-730c-4b92-9713-5389a03d8ae1.htm
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.