GTR 117331766

Corrigendum - Quotation Are Invited For Supply And Delivery Of Single Acsr Pelican Conductor

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 18, 2026 Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117331766
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
G/OIB/NPWR-01/2027
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Corrigendum - Quotation Are Invited For Supply And Delivery Of Single Acsr Pelican Conductor
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-09-2026
Work Detail
Quotation are invited for Supply and Delivery of Single ACSR Pelican Conductor for the 220kV Otjikoto-Masivi Transmission Line Bid Closing Friday, 04 September 2026 10:00 Tender Link : http://www.nampower.com.na/bids.aspx
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b8fc8118-d784-4dc9-baa0-60ab67942c89.htm
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders