GTR 117296758

Tenders Are Invited For Health Insurance Management Services

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 09, 2026 — 6 days left Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117296758
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026/67
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Health Insurance Management Services
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Arab World1,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026 6 days left
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Purchase of Health Insurance Management Services Contractors. Tender 67/2026 Purchase of Health Insurance Management Services Contractors wishing to participate in the tender can view the Unified Electronic Procurement System (JONEPS) website to view the specifications, general and special conditions, and pay the non-refundable amount electronically through the efawateercom system. Interested tenderers can obtain the tender documents for a non-refundable fee of 75 IOD as tender document value from purchasing deparment of NEPCO at Zahran Street, 7th circle in sweifieh in exchange for a tender security in amount of 2400 JOD in the form of a bank guarantee. Offers should be submitted to the secretary of the purchasing committee at the above mentioned address. The last date for submission is at 14:00 PM of Wednesday on 09/09/2026 Tender Link : https://www.nepco.com.jo/en/tenders.aspx
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
84886348-f4d4-45e4-9988-066a8d80994f.htm
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders