GTR 117295007

Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Agricultural Equipment And Associated Services For Waterford And Wexford Education And Training Board (Wwetb)

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 22, 2026 Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117295007
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
WS26/6
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Agricultural Equipment And Associated Services For Waterford And Wexford Education And Training Board (Wwetb)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
This Public Procurement Competition Relates To The Establishment Of A Single Supplier Party Framework (Framework) For The Supply Of Agricultural Equipment And Associated Services To Waterford And Wexford Education And Training Board. This Public Procurement Competition Relates To The Establishment Of A Single Supplier Party Framework (Framework) For The Provision Of Agricultural Equipment And Associated Services Under 7 Separate Lots In Colaiste An Atha For Their Qqi Level 5 And Level 6 Agricultural Courses. It Is Important To Note That The Equipment Must Be Fit For Purpose Meeting The Requirements Of The Instructors Delivering Training To Apprentices/Students In A Farming Environment. This List Is Not Exhaustive. The Tender Is Divided Into 7 Lots. Tenderers May Submit Proposals For One Or More Lots And Must Be Clear On Which Lots They Are Tendering For In Their Response. The Minimum Contract Awarded Will Be One Lot. The Quantities May Also Be Varied Depending On The Funding Available. Tenderers May Tender For One Or Several Lots.
Key Value
Tender Value
400,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9e5f5821-f7fc-48b8-b3f2-bf0324e9a24e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders