GTR 117293075
Bids Are Invited For Water Treatment Services For All Water Systems On The U.S Embassy Amman Compound
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 06, 2026
— 1 days left
Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117293075
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
RFQ-19J01026Q0020
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Water Treatment Services For All Water Systems On The U.S Embassy Amman Compound
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
06-09-2026
1 days left
Work Detail
Water Treatment Services For All Water Systems On The U.S Embassy Amman Compound. J046 - Maint/Repair/Rebuild Of Equipment- Water Purification And Sewage Treatment Equipment. 2213 - Water, Sewage And Other Systems
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0ef1b2b3-9db0-4233-b51f-2b58f460a4ae.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.