GTR 117108128
Bids Are Invited For Providence Elementary New Classroom Addition
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 17, 2026
Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117108128
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PE-55105-NONST-2027-000000030
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Providence Elementary New Classroom Addition
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-09-2026
Work Detail
A. Proposal Forms And Construction Documents May Be Examined At Southern A & E¿S Office At 7951 Troon Circle,Austell, Georgia 30168 Or By Calling 770-819-7777 To Request A Password And A Link To Southern A & E¿S Onlineplan Service To View The Documents. Upon Further Request Documents May Be Downloaded For Printing Or Hardcopies May Be Ordered Through The Online Plan Service. Only Complete Sets Will Be Provided For Downloading Oras Hardcopies.B. No Deposits Are Required And No Refunds Will Be Made.C. Construction Documents Will Not Be Sent To Plan Rooms.1.3 Questionsa. Submit All Questions Concerning The Contract Documents To The Architect In Writing. Replies Will Be Issued To Allproposers Of Record As Addenda To The Drawings And Specifications And Will Become Part Of The Contract Forconstruction. All Addenda May Be Examined At Southern A & E¿S Office, And All Addenda Will Be Issued Onsouthern A & E¿S Online Plan Room. All Prospective Bidders Will Be Notified Via Email When An Addendum Hasbeen Posted To The Plan Room. The Architect And The Owner Will Not Be Responsible For Oral Clarifications.1.4 Conditionsa. No Proposal May Be Withdrawn For A Period Of Sixty (60) Days After Proposals Are Submitted.B. Proposals Shall Include: A) The Completed Competitive Sealed Proposal Form B) The Signed Bid Form C) Thebid Bond D) The ¿Contractor Affidavit And Agreement¿ Demonstrating Compliance With O.C.G.A. 13-10-91,Georgia Security And Immigration Compliance Act (Https://Www.Audits2.Ga.Gov/Wpcontent/Uploads/2021/10/Contractor_Affidavit_-_Updated_December_2018_-_Final.Pdf) And E) Affidavitsdemonstrating Compliance With O.C.G.A. 50-36-1, Verification Of Lawful Presence Within United States Throughthe Use Of The Systematic Alien Verification For Entitlements (Save) Program Which Are Available On The Georgiaaudits And Accounts Website (Https://Www.Audits2.Ga.Gov/Wp-Content/Uploads/2022/06/Save-Affidavit-July-21-2017.Pdf)
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
505ec9a5-1c0e-4767-99e8-2eda157eecbd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.