GTR 117107439
Bids Are Invited For Ae Rfq - Cyclotron Institute Expansion - College Station, Texas Follow Solicitation
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 15, 2026
Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117107439
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
TAMUS-RFQ-02-3470
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Ae Rfq - Cyclotron Institute Expansion - College Station, Texas Follow Solicitation
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
AE RFQ - Cyclotron Institute Expansion - College Station, Texas Follow Solicitation .The Texas A&M University System Office Of Facilities Planning & Construction, On Behalf Of The Board Of Regents Of The Texas A&M University System And Texas A&M University, Is Soliciting Statements Of Qualifications For Selection Of An Architect/Engineer Firm For The Cyclotron Institute Expansion At Texas A&M University Project Located In College Station, Texas In Accordance With The Terms, Conditions, And Requirements Set Forth In This Request For Qualifications.90607-Architect Services, Professional, (Not Otherwise Classified), Including Consulting;90656-Landscape, Architectural Services;92517-Civil Engineering;92538-Field Engineering;92539-Fire Protection Engineering;92546-Geotechnical Engineering;92567-Mechanical Engineering;92584-Security Systems; Intruder And Smoke Detection/Engineering;92588-Structural Engineering;
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3bf99e4d-4ca1-415e-8ad3-35bc66ad18f2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.