GTR 117097390
Tenders Are Invited For Purchasing Food For Grades 1-4
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 04, 2026
— 1 days left
Central Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117097390
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
17485444
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Purchasing Food For Grades 1-4
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Central Asia
Political Region
Commonwealth of Independent States, CIS
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-09-2026
1 days left
Work Detail
The Apple Is Fresh, Juicy, Without Rot Or Damage., The Chicken Is Bloodless And Clean. No Foreign Odors; Free Of Fecal Contamination; Without Intestinal Remains: Trachea, Esophagus, Cloaca; No Cold Burns. The Smell Is Characteristic Of Fresh Meat Of This Type Of Bird. Skin Without Breaks. The Skeletal System Is Free Of Fractures And Deformations. Fresh Or Chilled., Wheat Groats, Cookie, Fresh White Cabbage, Without Signs Of Rot, Not Frozen, Dense Heads, Peeled From The Top Leaves., Cheese Floating, Granulated Sugar, Beet Sugar, Dry, Without Lumps., The Beets Are Fresh, Selected, Burgundy In Color, Without Rot, Not Spoiled, Not Withered., Canned Cucumbers, Sterilized In 2 Liter Glass Jars, Green Fruit, Vinegar And Salt Are Normal., Onions, Fresh, Not Frozen, Not Rotten, Not Sprouted, Medium Size., Wheat Bread. The Surface Is Smooth, Without Large Cracks Or Tears. Color - From Light Yellow To Brown. The Crumb Is Baked, Not Wet To The Touch, Elastic. The Taste And Smell Are Characteristic Of This Type Of Product, Without Any Foreign Taste Or Smell. Gost R 53072-2008. Made From First Grade Wheat Flour. Weight 0.55 Kg., Pearl Barley According To Gost, Crumbly, Without Lumps, Without Foreign Impurities., Pea Groats Split, Dried, Weighed, Crumbly, Without Rot., Kissel Without Impurities And Foreign Taste, Fruity., Granulated Indian Tea Of The Highest Quality., Dried Fruits From Assorted Fruits (Apples, Dried Apricots, Prunes, Pears), Clean, Without Debris., Sour Cream 20%, Pasta, Pasta (Highest Grade) In Assortment, Odorless, Free From Insects And Pests., Vermicelli, Pasta (Highest Grade) In Assortment, Odorless, Free From Insects And Pests., Polished Rice Of The Highest Quality, Peeled, Short-Grain, In Accordance With Gost, Without Foreign Impurities.
Key Value
Tender Value
950,130 - KZT
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9247efc6-a582-483e-af8c-23d8a44dad38.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.