GTR 117049951

Tenders Are Invited For Grüne-Aue-Schule, New Building - Delivery, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of The Sanitary Installation Din 18381

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 15, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117049951
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
CXPWYRELNGL
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Grüne-Aue-Schule, New Building - Delivery, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of The Sanitary Installation Din 18381
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
The City Of Gronau (Westphalia) Is Currently Building The New Grüne Aue School. The Primary School Will Be Built In The West Of The City Of Gronau (Westphalia) On A Brownfield Site On The Former Railway Line Between Marschallstrasse In The North And Steinstrasse And Brookstrasse In The South. The School Has An Area Of ​​Approximately 5,500 M² Available For The New Building. The Ground And Upper Floors Of The Future School Building Will Be Constructed Using A Wood Hybrid Construction Method. The Partial Basement Is Made Of Waterproof Concrete. The Building Will Have A Flat Roof Construction With A Final Green Roof And Photovoltaic System In Some Areas. In This Award Procedure, The Sanitary Installation Is Tendered In Accordance With Din 18381.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3251a77f-0e33-4580-bae9-31649c4036c9.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders