GTR 117049270

Bids Are Invited For Professional Resources With The Expertise And Skillsets Required To Provide Support And Advice In The Management Of Information And The Im Lifecycle Across Aafc’S M365 Repositories

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 15, 2026 Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117049270
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
CSC-2627-0330
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Professional Resources With The Expertise And Skillsets Required To Provide Support And Advice In The Management Of Information And The Im Lifecycle Across Aafc’S M365 Repositories
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
Professional Resources With The Expertise And Skillsets Required To Provide Support And Advice In The Management Of Information And The Im Lifecycle Across Aafc’S M365 Repositories . This Requirement Is Open Only To Indigenous Tbips Sa Holders Holding A Tbips Sa For Tier 1 At The Time Of Bid Closing, In All Required Categories In This Solicitation And In The National Capital Region Under The En578-170432. This Requirement Is For One Resource Of Each Categories: A.7 – Programmer/Analyst – Senior I.5 – Information Management Architect – Senior P.9 – Project Manager - Senior The Requirement Is Intended To Result In The Award Of One (1) Contract
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
cda9c860-c8f9-4859-8176-a9b6e21b51dd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders