GTR 117004084
Tenders Are Invited For Supply & Installation Of Medical Equipment
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 09, 2026
— 3 days left
Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117004084
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
3377/2026/MOH/HQ-319
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply & Installation Of Medical Equipment
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Arab World1,Gulf Cooperation Council, GCC,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026
3 days left
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment for the Royal Hospital. Evaluation Type: Item Wise Tender Type: Open (Local) Procurement Category: Supply Procurement Sub Category Names: Supply of medical supplies Vendor Grades: Excellent, First, Second, Third, Fourth PreBid Clarification: Online Governorate: Muscat Wilayat: Muscat Tender Document Fee (RO): Payment Mode : Online25.000 Is Alternate Bid Allowed: Yes Tender Document Sales Start Date: 16-08-2026 15:00 Tender Document Sales End Date: 25-08-2026 15:00 PreBid Clarification Start: 16-08-2026 15:00 PreBid Clarification End: 27-08-2026 15:00 Bid Submission Closing: 09-09-2026 10:00 Priced Bid Opening: 09-09-2026 10:15 To register you company on Oman Tender Board go to this url: https://etendering.tenderboard.gov.om/product/registerUser?CTRL_STRDIRECTION=LTR Tender Link : https://etendering.tenderboard.gov.om/product/nitParameterView?mode=public&tenderNo=95455&PublicUrl=1&CTRL_STRDIRECTION=LTR&encparam=mode,tenderNo,PublicUrl,CTRL_STRDIRECTION,randomno&hashval=0cf045bb8bcb4a9bae4db85e1b8541f26732dd57d4e4d6166ce3083380b3cdd7
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
46ca166a-cfea-4277-8772-6ea49c4ae6fe.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.