GTR 116987581
Tenders Are Invited For Repair And Maintenance Services Of Medical Equipment – Service (Without Spare Parts) For The Hdr Brahytherapy Installation (Gammamed Ix Hdr Afterloader)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 15, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116987581
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
562671-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Repair And Maintenance Services Of Medical Equipment – Service (Without Spare Parts) For The Hdr Brahytherapy Installation (Gammamed Ix Hdr Afterloader)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
Repair And Maintenance Services Of Medical Equipment – Service (Without Spare Parts) For The Hdr Brahytherapy Installation (Gammamed Ix Hdr Afterloader). Service (No Spare Parts) For The Hdr Braytherapy Installation (Gammamed Ix Hdr Afterloader) Framework Agreement Valid Until 31.12.2027 Minimum Quantity Framework Agreement: 1 Piece Maximum Quantity Framework Agreement: 3 Piece Minimum Quantity Subsequent Contract: 1 Piece Maximum Quantity Subsequent Contract: 2 Pieces
Key Value
Tender Value
377,700 - RON
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
573188c5-0e68-437d-aa17-226555f90bb7.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.