GTR 116987304

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Purchasing Of Operating Towers

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 16, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116987304
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
564926-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Purchasing Of Operating Towers
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – Purchasing Of Operating Towers. Prospitalia Gmbh, In The Name And On Behalf Of Its Contractual Facilities, Is Tendering A Framework Agreement With Several Economic Operators For The Purchase Of Surgical Towers. The Framework Agreement Is Based On The Following Reference And Maximum Quantities Of The Goods To Be Delivered (See Also Invitation To Submit An Offer): The Estimated Order Volume Is 300 Pieces For The Contract Term. The Maximum Order Volume Is 330 Pieces For The Contract Term.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3f86f8d3-fd23-4f7d-8b99-d0d29cab1d8d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders