GTR 116987215
Tenders Are Invited For Accident And Health Insurance Services – Open Procedure For The Activation Of The Health Insurance Coverage Service In Favor Of Employees Of The University Of Palermo, For A Duration Of Two Years, Possibly Renewable For The Same Duration.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 14, 2026
Southern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116987215
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
565667-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Accident And Health Insurance Services – Open Procedure For The Activation Of The Health Insurance Coverage Service In Favor Of Employees Of The University Of Palermo, For A Duration Of Two Years, Possibly Renewable For The Same Duration.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Accident And Health Insurance Services – Open Procedure For The Activation Of The Health Insurance Coverage Service In Favor Of Employees Of The University Of Palermo, For A Duration Of Two Years, Possibly Renewable For The Same Duration.. Open Procedure For The Activation Of The Health Insurance Coverage Service In Favor Of Employees Of The University Of Palermo, For A Duration Of Two Years, Possibly Renewable For The Same Duration.
Key Value
Tender Value
2,092,500 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
638b5794-bc7a-4119-91bb-a4ab2bdf40ca.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.