GTR 116939286
Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition Of Light Equipment And Agricultural Tools
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 09, 2026
Eastern Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116939286
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
001-26/PTASO/CGP/FRNT
Financer Name
African Development Bank (AfDB)
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition Of Light Equipment And Agricultural Tools
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are Invited for Acquisition of Light Equipment and Agricultural Tools to Support Producer Organizations in the Manombo Ranozaza and Mamovoka Andoharano Hydro-Agricultural Areas Toliara Ii District, Atsimo Andrefana Region, Madagascar Each bid must be accompanied by a Bid Security of: MGA 4,000,000 (Four Million Malagasy Ariary) [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://www.afdb.org/en/projects-and-operations/procurement
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
35b55ac9-f5e3-4d7f-a35b-8fef0c10e1bc.pdf
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.