GTR 116939279

Tenders Are Invited For Provision Of Application Management Services (Ams/Tma)

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 14, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116939279
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-07/CEB/TAM/P-CS
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Provision Of Application Management Services (Ams/Tma)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Provision of Application Management Services (AMS/TMA) The Council of Europe Development Bank (CEB) is a multilateral development bank with an exclusively social mandate from its 43 member countries. Its mission is to strengthen social integration in Europe. It does so by providing financing and technical expertise for projects with a high social impact in its member states. The Bank provides loans mainly to public authorities and to financial intermediaries such as banks or microfinance institutions. The CEB pursues its mission by financing social investment and projects that serve vulnerable people, across three lines of action: Investing in people and enhancing human capital; Promoting inclusive and resilient living environments; Supporting jobs and economic and financial inclusion. The CEB was originally established as a resettlement fund in 1956 by eight of the 15 member states that made up the Council of Europe at the time. The CEB is Europes oldest multilateral development bank and is legally and financially separated from the Council of Europe. At the end of 2025, the CEB employed 244 permanent staff members of 34 nationalities, based in Paris at the following official address: 55 Avenue Kléber, FR-75116 Paris, France. In addition, the CEB has two staff members based in Kyiv, Ukraine. The official languages of the Bank are English and French. Tender Link : https://coebank.org/en/tenders/
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
de1b40c8-1f76-4268-b36e-41403e7b12d5.pdf
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders