GTR 116892798
Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Design Services For Traffic Installations – Overall Concept And Partial New Construction Of The Goethestrasse Depot - Procurement Process For Object Planning For Traffic Systems And Engineering Structures
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 14, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116892798
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
563264-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Design Services For Traffic Installations – Overall Concept And Partial New Construction Of The Goethestrasse Depot - Procurement Process For Object Planning For Traffic Systems And Engineering Structures
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Engineering Design Services For Traffic Installations – Overall Concept And Partial New Construction Of The Goethestrasse Depot - Procurement Process For Object Planning For Traffic Systems And Engineering Structures. The Client Is The Owner Of The Property At Goethestrasse 16 In 33330 Gütersloh. This Includes The Existing Operational, Workshop And Hall Buildings Of The Municipal Depot. The City Of Gütersloh Intends To Implement A Holistic And Sustainable Restructuring Of The Depot Campus, Taking Into Account The Existing Buildings, The Property Boundaries And The Inner-City Location. For This Purpose, A Sustainable, Functionally Optimized Depot Concept Must Be Developed, Led By The Contractor Already Commissioned For The Property Planning Of Buildings And Interiors. Existing Buildings And New Buildings Must Be Linked. The Subject Of The Services To Be Provided Is Not The Complete Implementation Of The Perspective Concept, But Only The First Construction Phase. In Particular, Several Buildings Must Be Demolished, And The New Construction Of An Administration Building And A Cold Hall, Technical Systems And Temporary Accommodation For The Affected Employees Must Be Planned During The Construction Period And The Implementation Must Be Monitored. Further Planning And Property Monitoring Services For The Implementation Of The Remaining Measures Beyond The Defined Construction Phase 1 Will Be Commissioned At A Later Date. With This Award Procedure, Property Planning Services For Traffic Facilities, Service Phases 1 To 9 In Accordance With Section 47 Paragraphs 1 And 2 I. V. M. Appendix 13.1 Hoai, As Well As The Property Planning For Engineering Structures, Service Phases 1 To 9 In Accordance With Section 43 Paragraphs 1 And 4 I. V. M. Appendix 12.1 Hoai, Awarded. In Service Phase 7, The Basic Services Of Obtaining Offers, Conducting Bidding Discussions And Assisting In The Awarding Of The Order Are Excluded From Both Service Profiles And Are Provided By The Client. The Award Procedure Also Covers Special Services And Additional Services, In Particular Local Construction Supervision For Both Service Profiles. This Is A Batch Of The Planning Services Required For The Measure. The Commissioning Takes Place Gradually In A Maximum Of Three Commissioning Stages. When The Contract Is Awarded, Service Phases 1 To 4 Will Initially Be Commissioned For Both Service Profiles. The Further Commissioning Levels Include Service Phases 5 And 6 As Well As Service Phases 7 To 9. Special Services And Additional Services Are Assigned To The Relevant Commissioning Level Or Accessed Separately. The Fee Is Agreed In Accordance With The Contractual Regulations And, Subordinately, On The Basis Of The Fee Regulations For Architects And Engineers (Hoai) In The 2021 Version As Well As The Specified And Offered Fee Parameters. Fee Zone Iii And The Basic Fee Rate Are Specified For Both Service Profiles. The Service Profiles Of Object Planning For Traffic Systems And Object Planning Of Civil Engineering Structures Are Billed Separately. According To The Current Status, The Costs Of The Cost Group (Kg) Are 500 I. For The Object Planning Of Traffic Facilities
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6ae1b138-46d0-4bf7-8f9e-301797d7e641.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.