GTR 116887506
Procurement Plan For Agricultural Inputs, Equipment And Seedlings
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Nov 13, 2026
Eastern Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116887506
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Procurement Plan For Agricultural Inputs, Equipment And Seedlings
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
13-11-2026
Work Detail
Procurement Plan for Agricultural Inputs, Equipment and Seedlings Estimated Amount in UGX: 122,586,000.00 Tender Link : https://egpuganda.go.ug/index/502448_plan_2026-2027
Key Value
Tender Value
122,586,000 - UGX
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9af32396-5c75-4bb1-a6cf-1cdce2d1a518.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.