GTR 116832686

Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition Of Technical Architect Sap 2026025568

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 11, 2026 — 5 days left Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116832686
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-112814
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition Of Technical Architect Sap 2026025568
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026 5 days left
Work Detail
acquisition Of Technical Architect Sap 2026025568 . Description The Client Must Enter Into This Agreement On Behalf Of Defense Material (Fma). The Purpose Of This Announcement Is To Fill A Role As Technical Architect Sap For Project P1160 In The Enabling Team Release In Driv In Cyber ​​Defense. The Consultant Will Take Care Of The Role Within Technical Architecture, Change And Configuration Management Of Sap. The Role Will Also Cover The Need For Planning, Coordination And Implementation Of Activities In The System Landscape For Fif. The Role May Involve Collaboration With Any Other Departments And/Or Projects In The Armed Forces.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2272a0a7-b1e2-4fbc-8f8e-d44536905b42.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders