GTR 116825716
Bids Are Invited For Repair Of B-52 Stratofortress Multifunction Color Displays (Mfcd)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 11, 2026
— 6 days left
Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116825716
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
FA811726RB007
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Repair Of B-52 Stratofortress Multifunction Color Displays (Mfcd)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026
6 days left
Work Detail
Repair Of B-52 Stratofortress Multifunction Color Displays (Mfcd). J016 - Maint/Repair/Rebuild Of Equipment- Aircraft Components And Accessories. 336413 - Other Aircraft Parts And Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
102de094-b99c-4f4f-9498-62c8c7d8b354.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.