GTR 116768915
Tenders Are Invited For Structural Shell Work – Westfalenhallen Dortmund, Construction Project Südhallen, Ve06 Shell Construction
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 14, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
116768915
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
548889-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Structural Shell Work – Westfalenhallen Dortmund, Construction Project Südhallen, Ve06 Shell Construction
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Structural Shell Work – Westfalenhallen Dortmund, Construction Project Südhallen, Ve06 Shell Construction. The Shell Construction Contract To Be Awarded Concerns The New Construction Of Two Exhibition Halls And A Conference Center With A Gross Floor Area Of More Than 50,000M² And Includes The Following Services: Special Foundation Engineering (Bored Piles, Well Foundations), Concrete Work, Masonry Work, Insulation And Sealing Work, Steel Construction Work, Early Expansion Of Technical Centers. The Services Are Expected To Be Carried Out Within A Period Of 596 Working Days From The End Of October 2026.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ca9ae005-438d-4d68-991e-f80001e4dc4b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.